Variable Description

Name

v_16

Label
Federal state en
Bundesland de
Federal state en-GB
Question

In which federal state do you live?

en

In welchem Bundesland wohnen Sie?

de

In which federal state do you live?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_16' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
anonymisiert en-GB
11,264
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png ano en-GB
  • -996 categories-16.png
    anonymisiert en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_16

Lineage

Sources of v_16: 1 question
Lineage of v_16 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_16 ← v_16 v_16: Federal state (de.dezim:ef3f6fdb-3f2f-405c-acff-c69b337485d1 v2)v_16v2Federal stateVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_16: In which federal state do you live? (int.example:7934a62d-c5c0-45c9-a9b4-63fc0183d193 v1)v_16v1In which federal state do you live?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_16 Question v_16 v1 In which federal state do you live?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.4297560Z