Variable Description
Name
own_tv
Label
Does your household own a TV?
en
Besitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?
de
Does your household own a TV?
en-GB
Question
Does your household own a TV?
enBesitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?
deDoes your household own a TV?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_tv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
110 |
8.79%
|
1.14%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
1,141 |
91.13%
|
11.79%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
own_tv |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of own_tv | Question | own_tv | v1 | Does your household own a TV? |
