Variable Description

Name

own_tv

Label
Does your household own a TV? en
Besitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher? de
Does your household own a TV? en-GB
Question

Does your household own a TV?

en

Besitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?

de

Does your household own a TV?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'own_tv' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
110
8.79%
 
1.14%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
1,141
91.13%
 
11.79%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 8,423
87.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1252 8423 -1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png own_tv de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question own_tv

Lineage

Sources of own_tv: 1 question
Lineage of own_tv SOURCES THIS VARIABLE own_tv ← own_tv own_tv: Does your household own a TV? (de.dezim:53ffdbbd-38ab-4ecc-bdff-1bb3e7daf0a0 v2)own_tvv2Does your household own a TV?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… own_tv: Does your household own a TV? (de.dezim:70e60346-45b3-4b50-aadc-20edc1be041d v1)own_tvv1Does your household own a TV?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of own_tv Question own_tv v1 Does your household own a TV?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-21T10:30:47.2690110Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z