Variable Description

Name

g17_coded_group

Label
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr (kodiert) - Gruppen de
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups en-GB
Question

Did you go on vacation with your family last year?

en

Bist du im letzten Jahr mit deiner Familie in den Urlaub gefahren?

de

Did you go on vacation with your family last year?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g17_coded_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 6,334
68.17%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
891
35.53%
 
9.59%
 
.w Valid 450
17.94%
 
4.84%
 
18 Valid
Other Europe en
Sonstiges Europa de
437
17.42%
 
4.70%
 
17 Valid
Southern Europe en
Südliches Europa de
221
8.81%
 
2.38%
 
6 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
197
7.85%
 
2.12%
 
5 Valid
Former Yugoslavia en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
152
6.06%
 
1.64%
 
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
124
4.94%
 
1.33%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
105
4.19%
 
1.13%
 
9 Valid
Northern Africa en
Nordafrika de
105
4.19%
 
1.13%
 
8 Valid
Greece en
Griechenland de
70
2.79%
 
0.75%
 
16 Valid
Eastern Europe en
Östliches Europa de
64
2.55%
 
0.69%
 
3 Valid
Former Soviet Union en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
48
1.91%
 
0.52%
 
7 Valid
Lebanon en
Libanon de
29
1.16%
 
0.31%
 
15 Valid
Western Asia en
Sonstiges Asien de
15
0.60%
 
0.16%
 
12 Valid
Northern America and Oceania en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
13
0.52%
 
0.14%
 
13 Valid
Southern Asia en
Südliches Asien de
13
0.52%
 
0.14%
 
10 Valid
Other Africa en
Sonstiges Afrika de
9
0.36%
 
0.10%
 
14 Valid
Western Asia en
Westliches Asien de
9
0.36%
 
0.10%
 
11 Valid
Latin America and the Caribbean en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
6
0.24%
 
0.06%
 
19 Valid
Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
Unknown immigrant background en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 2508 6784 1 18

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Former Soviet Union en
    Ehemalige Sowjetunion de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Former Yugoslavia en
    Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Lebanon en
    Libanon de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Greece en
    Griechenland de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Northern Africa en
    Nordafrika de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other Africa en
    Sonstiges Afrika de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Latin America and the Caribbean en
    Lateinamerika und die Karibik de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Northern America and Oceania en
    Nordamerika und Ozeanien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Southern Asia en
    Südliches Asien de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Westliches Asien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Sonstiges Asien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Eastern Europe en
    Östliches Europa de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Southern Europe en
    Südliches Europa de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Other Europe en
    Sonstiges Europa de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Migrant, but unknown country of origin en
    MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    Unknown immigrant background en
    Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g17-g17_coded_group

Lineage

Sources of g17_coded_group: 1 question
Lineage of g17_coded_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g17_coded_group ← g17-g17_coded_group g17_coded_group: last year family vacation (coded) - Groups (de.dezim:5919d4ea-5fc5-42fc-846a-c9fc3ae4ab36 v2)g17_coded_groupv2last year family vacation (coded) -…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g17-g17_coded_group: Did you go on vacation with your family last year? (de.dezim:9ae687c2-e832-4475-bed8-23757fe00fa3 v1)g17-g17_coded_groupv1Did you go on vacation with your fa…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g17_coded_group Question g17-g17_coded_group v1 Did you go on vacation with your family last year?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.3062220Z