Variable Description

Name

omt5_ge

Label
in +omt5+ assigned gender en
in +omt5+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
in +omt5+ assigned gender en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,680
33.58%
 
33.58%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,655
33.08%
 
33.08%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,668
33.34%
 
33.34%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt5_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt5_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt5_ge ← omt1_ge-omt8_ge omt5_ge: in +omt5+ assigned gender (de.dezim:a7626acb-f5c3-4e18-977c-df5630a65813 v2)omt5_gev2in +omt5+ assigned genderVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ge-omt8_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:1fa98c8f-cb00-49d3-8a0d-f1fd2231b26d v1)omt1_ge-omt8_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt5_ge Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:49:00.9842030Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.5419030Z