Question
Name
omt1_ge-omt8_ge
Label
Assigned gender
en
Eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
Assigned gender
en-GB
Question Text
Assigned gender in ...
enEingesetztes Geschlecht in ...
deAssigned gender in ...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 13 items
omt1_ge
gender used in +omt1+
en
in +omt1+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt1+
en-GB
gender used in +omt1+
en
in +omt1+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt1+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt1_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,686 |
33.70%
|
33.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,657 |
33.12%
|
33.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt1_ge
in +omt1+ assigned gender
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzte Geschlecht
de
in +omt1+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt1+ assigned gender
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzte Geschlecht
de
in +omt1+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt1_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,686 |
33.70%
|
33.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,657 |
33.12%
|
33.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt2_ge
In +omt2+ assigned gender
en
in +omt2+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
In +omt2+ assigned gender
en-GB
In +omt2+ assigned gender
en
in +omt2+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
In +omt2+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,741 |
34.80%
|
34.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,625 |
32.48%
|
32.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,637 |
32.72%
|
32.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt3_ge
gender used in +omt3+
en
in +omt3+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt3+
en-GB
gender used in +omt3+
en
in +omt3+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt3+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,665 |
33.28%
|
33.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,775 |
35.48%
|
35.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,563 |
31.24%
|
31.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt3_ge
in +omt3+ assigned gender
en
in +omt3+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt3+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt3+ assigned gender
en
in +omt3+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt3+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,665 |
33.28%
|
33.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,775 |
35.48%
|
35.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,563 |
31.24%
|
31.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt4_ge
in +omt4+ assigned gender
en
in +omt4+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt4+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt4+ assigned gender
en
in +omt4+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt4+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,628 |
32.54%
|
32.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,727 |
34.52%
|
34.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,648 |
32.94%
|
32.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt5_ge
gender used in +omt5+
en
in +omt5+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt5+
en-GB
gender used in +omt5+
en
in +omt5+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt5+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,680 |
33.58%
|
33.58%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,655 |
33.08%
|
33.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,668 |
33.34%
|
33.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt5_ge
in +omt5+ assigned gender
en
in +omt5+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt5+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt5+ assigned gender
en
in +omt5+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt5+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,680 |
33.58%
|
33.58%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,655 |
33.08%
|
33.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,668 |
33.34%
|
33.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt6_ge
gender used in +omt6+
en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt6+
en-GB
gender used in +omt6+
en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt6+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,721 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,622 |
32.42%
|
32.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt7_ge
gender used in +omt7+
en
in +omt7+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt7+
en-GB
gender used in +omt7+
en
in +omt7+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt7+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt7_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,574 |
31.46%
|
31.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,706 |
34.10%
|
34.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,723 |
34.44%
|
34.44%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt7_ge
in +omt7+ assigned gender
en
in +omt7+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt7+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt7+ assigned gender
en
in +omt7+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt7+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt7_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,574 |
31.46%
|
31.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,706 |
34.10%
|
34.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,723 |
34.44%
|
34.44%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt8_ge
gender used in +omt8+
en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt8+
en-GB
gender used in +omt8+
en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt8+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,648 |
32.94%
|
32.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,681 |
33.60%
|
33.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,674 |
33.46%
|
33.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt8_ge
in +omt8+ assigned gender
en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt8+ assigned gender
en-GB
in +omt8+ assigned gender
en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt8+ assigned gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,648 |
32.94%
|
32.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,681 |
33.60%
|
33.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,674 |
33.46%
|
33.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |