Variable Description
Name
omt8_ge
Label
gender used in +omt8+
en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt8+
en-GB
Question
Assigned gender in ...
enEingesetztes Geschlecht in ...
deAssigned gender in ...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,648 |
32.94%
|
32.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,681 |
33.60%
|
33.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,674 |
33.46%
|
33.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
omt1_ge-omt8_ge |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of omt8_ge | Question | omt1_ge-omt8_ge | v1 | Assigned gender in ... |
