Variable Description

Name

omt4_ge

Label
in +omt4+ assigned gender en
in +omt4+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
in +omt4+ assigned gender en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,628
32.54%
 
32.54%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,727
34.52%
 
34.52%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,648
32.94%
 
32.94%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt4_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt4_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt4_ge ← omt1_ge-omt8_ge omt4_ge: in +omt4+ assigned gender (de.dezim:eb4941bd-be7d-4d17-84e7-ca7abf19b401 v2)omt4_gev2in +omt4+ assigned genderVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ge-omt8_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:1fa98c8f-cb00-49d3-8a0d-f1fd2231b26d v1)omt1_ge-omt8_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt4_ge Question omt1_ge-omt8_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:34:12.7672760Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.4816090Z