Variable Description
Name
infl1
Label
Is the ongoing inflation in Lebanon concerning you?
en
Beunruhigt Sie die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon?
de
Is the ongoing inflation in Lebanon concerning you?
en-GB
Question
Is the ongoing inflation in Lebanon concerning you?
enBeunruhigt Sie die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon?
deIs the ongoing inflation in Lebanon concerning you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'infl1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
419 |
16.68%
|
4.33%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
2,070 |
82.40%
|
21.40%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
22 |
0.88%
|
0.23%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
| . | Missing | 7,163 |
74.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 2512 | 7163 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
infl1 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of infl1 | Question | infl1 | v1 | Is the ongoing inflation in Lebanon concerning you? |
