Variable Description

Name

f025_d

Label
Democracy Promotion Act en
Demokratiefördergesetz de
Democracy Promotion Act en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f025_d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
726
17.97%
 
17.97%
 
2 Valid
2 en
930
23.03%
 
23.03%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,661
41.12%
 
41.12%
 
4 Valid
4 en
517
12.80%
 
12.80%
 
5 Valid
5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en
205
5.08%
 
5.08%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f025_d en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f025

Lineage

Sources of f025_d: 1 question
Lineage of f025_d SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f025_d ← f025 f025_d: Democracy Promotion Act (de.dezim:b7ef230d-8f6b-43e1-a529-94383862e61b v3)f025_dv3Democracy Promotion ActVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f025: To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs... (de.dezim:5d5249da-7ad5-4d70-af99-2df78cb37b90 v1)f025v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f025_d Question Grid f025 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T10:40:43.5982930Z
2 2025-11-17T10:07:53.4246060Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z