Variable Description

Name

f025_e

Label
Promoting engagement and preventing extremism en
Engagementförderung und Extremismusprävention de
Promoting engagement and preventing extremism en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f025_e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
819
20.28%
 
20.28%
 
2 Valid
2 en
1,010
25.01%
 
25.01%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,567
38.80%
 
38.80%
 
4 Valid
4 en
460
11.39%
 
11.39%
 
5 Valid
5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en
183
4.53%
 
4.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f025_e en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f025

Lineage

Sources of f025_e: 1 question
Lineage of f025_e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f025_e ← f025 f025_e: Promoting engagement and preventing extremism (de.dezim:ed82816e-216e-481d-a928-dbd3559c97ff v3)f025_ev3Promoting engagement and preventi…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f025: To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs... (de.dezim:5d5249da-7ad5-4d70-af99-2df78cb37b90 v1)f025v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f025_e Question Grid f025 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T10:40:43.5982930Z
2 2025-11-17T10:07:53.4246060Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z