Variable Description

Name

f025_f

Label
Work-life balance en
Vereinbarkeit Familie & Beruf de
Work-life balance en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f025_f' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
307
7.60%
 
7.60%
 
2 Valid
2 en
457
11.31%
 
11.31%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,476
36.54%
 
36.54%
 
4 Valid
4 en
1,215
30.08%
 
30.08%
 
5 Valid
5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en
584
14.46%
 
14.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f025_f en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 = stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f025

Lineage

Sources of f025_f: 1 question
Lineage of f025_f SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f025_f ← f025 f025_f: Work-life balance (de.dezim:d08d06c7-7646-4511-b570-debca8b5ecc2 v3)f025_fv3Work-life balanceVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f025: To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs... (de.dezim:5d5249da-7ad5-4d70-af99-2df78cb37b90 v1)f025v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f025_f Question Grid f025 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements when you think of the Department of Family Affairs? The Department of Family Affairs...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T10:40:43.5982930Z
2 2025-11-17T10:07:53.4246060Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z