Variable Description
Name
course_past
Label
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en
Haben Sie in der Vergangenheit einen Türkischkurs besucht?
de
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en-GB
Question
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
enHaben Sie in der Vergangenheit einen Türkischkurs besucht?
deDid you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'course_past' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,097 |
44.39%
|
14.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
116 |
4.69%
|
1.52%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
44 |
1.78%
|
0.58%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,213 |
49.09%
|
15.93%
|
| . | Missing | 5,142 |
67.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2471 | 5142 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
course_past |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of course_past | Question | course_past | v1 | Did you take any Turkish language course in the past? |
