Variable Description

Name

par2c

Label
FDP en
FDP de
FDP en-GB
Question

How likely is it on a scale from 0 to 10 that you would vote for the following parties?

en

Wie wahrscheinlich ist es auf einer Skala von 0 bis 10, dass Sie die folgenden Parteien wählen würden?

de

How likely is it on a scale from 0 to 10 that you would vote for the following parties?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'par2c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
[0] sehr unwahrscheinlich en
[0] sehr unwahrscheinlich de
1,373
27.44%
 
27.44%
 
1 Valid
[1] 1 en
[1] 1 de
257
5.14%
 
5.14%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
407
8.14%
 
8.14%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
526
10.51%
 
10.51%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 en
[4] 4 de
446
8.91%
 
8.91%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
729
14.57%
 
14.57%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
269
5.38%
 
5.38%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 en
[7] 7 de
221
4.42%
 
4.42%
 
8 Valid
[8] 8 en
[8] 8 de
207
4.14%
 
4.14%
 
9 Valid
[9] 9 en
[9] 9 de
79
1.58%
 
1.58%
 
10 Valid
[10] sehr wahrscheinlich en
[10] sehr wahrscheinlich de
183
3.66%
 
3.66%
 
11 Valid
[11] Ich kenne die Partei nicht en
[11] Ich kenne die Partei nicht de
22
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
118
2.36%
 
2.36%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
166
3.32%
 
3.32%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    [0] sehr unwahrscheinlich en
    [0] sehr unwahrscheinlich de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 en
    [1] 1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 en
    [4] 4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 en
    [7] 7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 8 en
    [8] 8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 9 en
    [9] 9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] sehr wahrscheinlich en
    [10] sehr wahrscheinlich de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Ich kenne die Partei nicht en
    [11] Ich kenne die Partei nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question par2a-par2f

Lineage

Sources of par2c: 1 question
Lineage of par2c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE par2c ← par2a-par2f par2c: FDP (de.dezim:c26b319b-4ffe-4611-85a8-2e46abe898fb v2)par2cv2FDPVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… par2a-par2f: How likely is it on a scale from 0 to 10 that you would vote for the following parties? (de.dezim:d1c8e0d8-57d2-4063-8b11-a082c4362be2 v1)par2a-par2fv1How likely is it on a scale from 0 to…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of par2c Question par2a-par2f v1 How likely is it on a scale from 0 to 10 that you would vote for the following parties?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T11:31:40.8191580Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.5501510Z