Variable Description
Name
g25_4
Label
trust: neighborhood
en
Vertrauen: Wohngegend
de
trust: neighborhood
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g25_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,423 |
19.26%
|
15.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
2,215 |
29.98%
|
23.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,418 |
32.73%
|
26.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
776 |
10.50%
|
8.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
556 |
7.53%
|
5.98%
|
| . | Missing | 236 |
2.54%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.58%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7388 | 1904 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g25_1-g25_7 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g25_4 | Question | g25_1-g25_7 | v1 | To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? |
