This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz31

Label
Desired school qualification en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss de
Angestrebter Schulabschluss en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz31' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Certificate of sec. education en
Hauptschulabschluss de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
2 Valid
Secondary school certificate en
Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife de
40
0.55%
 
0.55%
 
3 Valid
Advanced technical college qualification en
Fachhochschulreife de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
4 Valid
University qualification en
Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife de
109
1.51%
 
1.51%
 
5 Valid
Other, namely: en
Sonstiges, und zwar: de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
7,072
97.79%
 
97.79%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 5 -949.86 142.02 20168.52 6.57 41.11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Certificate of sec. education en
    Hauptschulabschluss de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Secondary school certificate en
    Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Advanced technical college qualification en
    Fachhochschulreife de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    University qualification en
    Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Sonstiges, und zwar: de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:40.6847280Z