Variable Description

Name

F01a

Label
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family en
Besprechen Pandemie-Situation und Alltagserlebnisse: Familie de
Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family en-GB
Question

With whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences?

en

Mit wem besprechen Sie die Pandemie-Situation und Ihre Alltagserlebnisse?

de

With whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F01a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht Gewählt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
522
60.14%
 
60.14%
 
2 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht gewählt de
174
20.05%
 
20.05%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
165
19.01%
 
19.01%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
7
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht Gewählt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht gewählt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F01a-F01e_o

Lineage

Sources of F01a: 1 question
Lineage of F01a SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F01a ← F01a-F01e_o F01a: Discuss pandemic situation and everyday experiences: family (int.example:75c87557-13a1-4840-b4ad-07da481c85bb v2)F01av2Discuss pandemic situation and eve…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F01a-F01e_o: With whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences? (int.example:584bd8a4-0aee-49b7-9748-7e10e393ddc6 v1)F01a-F01e_ov1With whom do you talk about the pa…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F01a Question F01a-F01e_o v1 With whom do you talk about the pandemic and your everyday experiences?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T19:16:25.6330690Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z