Variable Description

Name

A13

Label
Attachment to Germany en
Verbundenheit mit Deutschland de
Attachment to Germany en-GB
Question

People feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?

en

Menschen fühlen sich mit unterschiedlichen Gruppen und Ländern verbunden. Wie ist das bei Ihnen? Einmal ganz allgemein gesprochen: Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich mit Deutschland verbunden?

de

People feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'A13' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very strongly en
Sehr stark de
96
11.06%
 
11.06%
 
2 Valid
Strongly en
Stark de
307
35.37%
 
35.37%
 
3 Valid
In some respects en
In mancher Beziehung de
359
41.36%
 
41.36%
 
4 Valid
Hardly en
Kaum de
68
7.83%
 
7.83%
 
5 Valid
Not at all en
Gar nicht de
17
1.96%
 
1.96%
 
98 Valid
Dont know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
No answer en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
8
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
13
1.50%
 
1.50%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A13_en en
codes-16.png A13_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very strongly en
    Sehr stark de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Strongly en
    Stark de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    In some respects en
    In mancher Beziehung de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Hardly en
    Kaum de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Gar nicht de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Dont know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    No answer en
    Keine Angabe de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question A13

Lineage

Sources of A13: 1 question
Lineage of A13 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE A13 ← A13 A13: Attachment to Germany (int.example:7c54ede7-e914-407e-b0f1-5b32979ab680 v2)A13v2Attachment to GermanyVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… A13: People feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany? (int.example:271907c8-1b2b-4234-92bb-29ca250cd39a v1)A13v1People feel connected to different i…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of A13 Question A13 v1 People feel connected to different identities and countries. How about you? In very general terms: How strongly do you feel connected to Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T15:11:39.9321480Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z