Variable Description

Name

A05

Label
Residence State en
Wohnort Bundesland de
Residence State en-GB
Question

In which German state is your main residence?

en

In welchem Bundesland ist Ihr Hauptwohnsitz?

de

In which German state is your main residence?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'A05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
3 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
271
31.22%
 
31.22%
 
10 Valid
Nordrhein-Westfalen en
Nordrhein-Westfalen de
132
15.21%
 
15.21%
 
6 Valid
Hamburg en
Hamburg de
72
8.29%
 
8.29%
 
2 Valid
Bayern en
Bayern de
71
8.18%
 
8.18%
 
7 Valid
Hessen en
Hessen de
71
8.18%
 
8.18%
 
1 Valid
Baden-W�rttemberg en
Baden-Württemberg de
68
7.83%
 
7.83%
 
9 Valid
Niedersachsen en
Niedersachsen de
48
5.53%
 
5.53%
 
11 Valid
Rheinland-Pfalz en
Rheinland-Pfalz de
26
3.00%
 
3.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
24
2.76%
 
2.76%
 
13 Valid
Sachsen en
Sachsen de
17
1.96%
 
1.96%
 
16 Valid
Th�ringen en
Thüringen de
17
1.96%
 
1.96%
 
4 Valid
Brandenburg en
Brandenburg de
16
1.84%
 
1.84%
 
8 Valid
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
9
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
5 Valid
Bremen en
Bremen de
8
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
14 Valid
Sachsen-Anhalt en
Sachsen-Anhalt de
8
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
15 Valid
Schleswig-Holstein en
Schleswig-Holstein de
7
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
12 Valid
Saarland en
Saarland de
3
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
20 Valid
East Germany en
Ostdeutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
West Germany en
Westdeutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 16

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A05_en en
codes-16.png A05_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Baden-W�rttemberg en
    Baden-Württemberg de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bayern en
    Bayern de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Brandenburg en
    Brandenburg de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Bremen en
    Bremen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Hamburg en
    Hamburg de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Hessen en
    Hessen de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Niedersachsen en
    Niedersachsen de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Nordrhein-Westfalen en
    Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Rheinland-Pfalz en
    Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Saarland en
    Saarland de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Sachsen en
    Sachsen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Sachsen-Anhalt en
    Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Schleswig-Holstein en
    Schleswig-Holstein de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Th�ringen en
    Thüringen de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    East Germany en
    Ostdeutschland de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    West Germany en
    Westdeutschland de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question A05

Lineage

Sources of A05: 1 question
Lineage of A05 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE A05 ← A05 A05: Residence State (int.example:a2b72a41-6813-464c-8568-75514e987f03 v2)A05v2Residence StateVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… A05: In which German state is your main residence? (int.example:a9ec1da9-245a-4e56-950e-a99a58e31061 v1)A05v1In which German state is your main…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of A05 Question A05 v1 In which German state is your main residence?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T15:51:09.4479510Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z