Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? en
In den letzten 4 Wochen: Wie hoch war das Gesamteinkommen Ihres Haushalts aus anderen Transferleistungen (z. B. vom Staat, von privaten oder Hilfsorganisationen) oder anderen Quellen? de
Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

inc_oth

Label
Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? en
In den letzten 4 Wochen: Wie hoch war das Gesamteinkommen Ihres Haushalts aus anderen Transferleistungen (z. B. vom Staat, von privaten oder Hilfsorganisationen) oder anderen Quellen? de
Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'inc_oth' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 8,452
87.36%
 
0 Valid 926
75.72%
 
9.57%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
131
10.71%
 
1.35%
 
200 Valid 20
1.64%
 
0.21%
 
240000 Valid 14
1.14%
 
0.14%
 
200000 Valid 12
0.98%
 
0.12%
 
150 Valid 11
0.90%
 
0.11%
 
300 Valid 10
0.82%
 
0.10%
 
500000 Valid 10
0.82%
 
0.10%
 
100 Valid 8
0.65%
 
0.08%
 
160000 Valid 8
0.65%
 
0.08%
 
250 Valid 6
0.49%
 
0.06%
 
162000 Valid 4
0.33%
 
0.04%
 
260000 Valid 4
0.33%
 
0.04%
 
180 Valid 3
0.25%
 
0.03%
 
460 Valid 3
0.25%
 
0.03%
 
500 Valid 3
0.25%
 
0.03%
 
1500 Valid 3
0.25%
 
0.03%
 
150000 Valid 3
0.25%
 
0.03%
 
135 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
220 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
280 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
100000 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
180000 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
250000 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
400000 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
2700000 Valid 2
0.16%
 
0.02%
 
50 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
90 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
108 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
120 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
125 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
140 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
160 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
240 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
243 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
335 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
400 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
462 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
600 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
800 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
900 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
1000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
1200 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
40000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
75000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
80000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
120000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
205000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
241000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
270000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
300000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
320000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
350000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
360000 Valid 1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1223 8452 -1 2700000

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png inc_oth de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid inc_oth

Lineage

Sources of inc_oth: 1 question
Lineage of inc_oth SOURCES THIS VARIABLE inc_oth ← inc_oth inc_oth: Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? (de.dezim:00188755-801b-4c77-b44f-ccca2c9846fb v2)inc_othv2Over the past 4 weeks: What was t…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… inc_oth: Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? (de.dezim:5a31f24c-6e4b-4a87-8c02-10e38344b581 v1)inc_othv1Over the past 4 weeks: What was t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of inc_oth Question Grid inc_oth v1 Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T17:11:35.8795920Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z