Variable Description

Name

inc_oth_Cur

Label
Currency en
Währung de
Currency en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'inc_oth_Cur' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
LBP de
549
50.18%
 
5.67%
 
2 Valid
USD de
545
49.82%
 
5.63%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 8,581
88.69%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 1094 8581 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    LBP de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    USD de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid inc_oth

Lineage

Sources of inc_oth_Cur: 1 question
Lineage of inc_oth_Cur SOURCES THIS VARIABLE inc_oth_Cur ← inc_oth inc_oth_Cur: Currency (de.dezim:e20c7d49-b358-4002-881b-ebe76fa0b13f v2)inc_oth_Curv2CurrencyVariabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… inc_oth: Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources? (de.dezim:5a31f24c-6e4b-4a87-8c02-10e38344b581 v1)inc_othv1Over the past 4 weeks: What was t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of inc_oth_Cur Question Grid inc_oth v1 Over the past 4 weeks: What was the total household income from other transfers (e.g. from state, private or aid organizations), or other sources?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T17:11:35.8795920Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z