Variable Description
Name
mig_return_y3
Label
When did you return from [country 3] - Year?
en
Wann bist du aus [Land 3] zurückgekehrt – Jahr?
de
When did you return from [country 3] - Year?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_return_y3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1986 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1998 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2012 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2018 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid | 9,670 |
99.95%
|
99.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -3 | 2018 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_return |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_return_y3 | Question Grid | mig_return | v1 | Referring to this particular migration episode, when did you return from [country]? |
