Variable Description
Name
solidarity_time
Label
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Afghanen, die zu unterschiedlichen Zeitpunkten in die Türkei gekommen sind, Solidarität besteht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans that arrived during different periods in Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'solidarity_time' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
71 |
9.17%
|
9.17%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately agree
de
|
176 |
22.74%
|
22.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
190 |
24.55%
|
24.55%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither agree nor disagree
de
|
125 |
16.15%
|
16.15%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly disagree
de
|
78 |
10.08%
|
10.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately disagree
de
|
54 |
6.98%
|
6.98%
|
| 7 | Valid |
strongly disagree
de
|
74 |
9.56%
|
9.56%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
6 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
solidarity_time |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of solidarity_time | Question Grid | solidarity_time | v1 | To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans that arrived during different periods in Turkey? |
