Variable Description
Name
discrleb_hier_4_W3_TK
Label
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Kurds
en
In der Türkei, welche der folgenden nationalen Gruppen würde man Ihrer Meinung nach am stärksten diskriminiert? Kurden
de
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Kurds
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_4_W3_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
They never face discrimiation
de
|
460 |
18.65%
|
6.04%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
99 |
4.01%
|
1.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
88 |
3.57%
|
1.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
58 |
2.35%
|
0.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
38 |
1.54%
|
0.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
37 |
1.50%
|
0.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
15 |
0.61%
|
0.20%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
10 |
0.41%
|
0.13%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
8 |
0.32%
|
0.11%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
10 |
0.41%
|
0.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
They often face discrimination
de
|
24 |
0.97%
|
0.32%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,619 |
65.65%
|
21.27%
|
| . | Missing | 5,147 |
67.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2466 | 5147 | -3 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discrleb_hier |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrleb_hier_4_W3_TK | Question Grid | discrleb_hier | v1 | In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? |
