Question
Name
ress2
Label
Racism based on ESS 2
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 2
de
Racism based on ESS 2
en-GB
Question Text
Are certain ethnicities or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
enSind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Völker von Natur aus fleißiger als andere?
deAre certain ethnicities or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
ress2
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
en
Sind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus fleißiger als andere?
de
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
en-GB
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
en
Sind gewisse Ethnien bzw. Voelker von Natur aus fleißiger als andere?
de
Are certain ethnic groups or peoples naturally more industrious than others?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,583 |
31.64%
|
31.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,348 |
66.92%
|
66.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
68 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
ress2
Racism based on ESS 2
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 2
de
Racism based on ESS 2
en-GB
Racism based on ESS 2
en
Rassismus angelehnt an ESS 2
de
Racism based on ESS 2
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ress2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,583 |
31.64%
|
31.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
3,348 |
66.92%
|
66.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
68 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |