Variable Description

Name

f071_2

Label
Successful application: Employment en
Bewerbungserfolg: Anstellung de
Successful application: Employment en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f071_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ich wurde angestellt. en
408
58.54%
 
10.10%
 
1 Valid
Ich wurde angestellt. en
289
41.46%
 
7.16%
 
. Missing 3,342
82.74%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 697 3342 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f071_2 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ich wurde angestellt. en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ich wurde angestellt. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f071

Lineage

Sources of f071_2: 1 question
Lineage of f071_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f071_2 ← f071 f071_2: Successful application: Employment (de.dezim:04ce8ae3-1afd-4492-a59c-d6340c899cc3 v2)f071_2v2Successful application: EmploymentVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f071: How successful was your application? (de.dezim:577bae49-c886-4e52-b1b6-89b6b53592c5 v1)f071v1How successful was your applicati…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f071_2 Question Grid f071 v1 How successful was your application?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z