Variable Description
Name
f071_3
Label
Successful application: job offer, own rejection
en
Bewerbungserfolg: Stellenangebot, eigene Absage
de
Successful application: job offer, own rejection
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f071_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Mir wurde eine Stelle angeboten, die ich abgelehnt habe.
en
|
600 |
86.08%
|
14.86%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Mir wurde eine Stelle angeboten, die ich abgelehnt habe.
en
|
97 |
13.92%
|
2.40%
|
| . | Missing | 3,342 |
82.74%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 697 | 3342 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f071 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f071_3 | Question Grid | f071 | v1 | How successful was your application? |
