Variable Description

Name

time_termin

Label
Month of leaving accommodation en
Monat des Auszugs aus der Unterkunft de
Month of leaving accommodation en-GB
Question

You said that you do not live in the accommodation anymore. When did you leave the accommodation?

en

Sie sagten, dass Sie nicht mehr in der Unterkunft leben. Wann sind Sie aus der Unterkunft ausgezogen?

de

You said that you do not live in the accommodation anymore. When did you leave the accommodation?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'time_termin' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
27 Valid
Not applicable en
1,847
65.71%
 
65.71%
 
9 Valid
September 2022 en
102
3.63%
 
3.63%
 
8 Valid
August 2022 en
99
3.52%
 
3.52%
 
10 Valid
October 2022 en
98
3.49%
 
3.49%
 
11 Valid
November 2022 en
93
3.31%
 
3.31%
 
12 Valid
December 2022 en
80
2.85%
 
2.85%
 
13 Valid
January 2023 en
70
2.49%
 
2.49%
 
7 Valid
July 2022 en
63
2.24%
 
2.24%
 
14 Valid
February 2023 en
62
2.21%
 
2.21%
 
15 Valid
March 2023 en
58
2.06%
 
2.06%
 
17 Valid
May 2023 en
53
1.89%
 
1.89%
 
6 Valid
June 2022 en
52
1.85%
 
1.85%
 
16 Valid
April 2023 en
38
1.35%
 
1.35%
 
5 Valid
May 2022 en
36
1.28%
 
1.28%
 
25 Valid
Don't know en
26
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
18 Valid
June 2023 en
18
0.64%
 
0.64%
 
4 Valid
April 2022 en
11
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
3 Valid
March 2022 en
5
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
1 Valid
January 2022 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
February 2022 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
July 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
August 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
September 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid
October 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid
November 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid
December 2023 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
26 Valid
Not answered en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 3 27

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    January 2022 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    February 2022 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    March 2022 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    April 2022 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    May 2022 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    June 2022 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    July 2022 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    August 2022 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    September 2022 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    October 2022 en
  • 11 categories-16.png
    November 2022 en
  • 12 categories-16.png
    December 2022 en
  • 13 categories-16.png
    January 2023 en
  • 14 categories-16.png
    February 2023 en
  • 15 categories-16.png
    March 2023 en
  • 16 categories-16.png
    April 2023 en
  • 17 categories-16.png
    May 2023 en
  • 18 categories-16.png
    June 2023 en
  • 19 categories-16.png
    July 2023 en
  • 20 categories-16.png
    August 2023 en
  • 21 categories-16.png
    September 2023 en
  • 22 categories-16.png
    October 2023 en
  • 23 categories-16.png
    November 2023 en
  • 24 categories-16.png
    December 2023 en
  • 25 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
  • 26 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 27 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question time_termin

Lineage

Sources of time_termin: 1 question
Lineage of time_termin SOURCES THIS VARIABLE time_termin ← time_termin time_termin: Month of leaving accommodation (de.dezim:04e5e653-84fa-4187-9cb6-b2f757419326 v2)time_terminv2Month of leaving accommodation VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… time_termin: You said that you do not live in the accommodation anymore. When did you leave the accommodation? (de.dezim:1ca8837d-63bc-4395-bc9a-6bfc631aff7e v1)time_terminv1You said that you do not live in the…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of time_termin Question time_termin v1 You said that you do not live in the accommodation anymore. When did you leave the accommodation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z