Variable Description
Name
v_457
Label
Generalised emotions: disgusted
en
Generalized Emotions: angeekelt
de
Generalised emotions: disgusted
en-GB
Question
Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?
enIm Folgenden sehen Sie eine Auflistung von Gefühlen. Geben Sie bitte jeweils an, wie häufig oder selten Sie dieses Gefühl in den letzten vier Wochen erlebt haben. Wie oft haben Sie sich in den letzten vier Wochen … gefühlt?
deBelow is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_457' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: sehr selten
en-GB
|
1,455 |
12.92%
|
12.92%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
597 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
431 |
3.83%
|
3.83%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
166 |
1.47%
|
1.47%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
163 |
1.45%
|
1.45%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
104 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr oft
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_453-v_493 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_457 | Question | v_453-v_493 | v1 | Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks? |
