Variable Description

Name

c3_3

Label
ethnic identity: attachment: feel strongly attached en
EI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein de

Summary Statistics for 'c3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,700
46.20%
 
29.06%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,495
25.58%
 
16.09%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,020
17.45%
 
10.98%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
312
5.34%
 
3.36%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
317
5.42%
 
3.41%
 
. Missing 3,444
37.06%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5844 3448 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2519780Z