Variable Description

Name

a13_mc_8

Label
sports: martial arts en
Sport. Kampfsport de
sports: martial arts en-GB
Question

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en

Welche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?

de

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
8,083
89.83%
 
86.99%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
915
10.17%
 
9.85%
 
. Missing 294
3.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8998 294 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5
sports en
Sport de
sports en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a13_mc_8: 1 question
Lineage of a13_mc_8 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a13_mc_8 ← a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 a13_mc_8: sports: martial arts (de.dezim:077da238-c8ea-4991-bca9-06d29c3ea5db v2)a13_mc_8v2sports: martial artsVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5: What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week? (de.dezim:61f56c45-6331-422a-8049-12e9fc33d33b v1)a13_mc_1-a13_coded…v1What sports do you do outside of sc…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a13_mc_8 Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 v1 What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0105990Z