Question
Name
job_search
Question Text
Have you tried to find a job in Germany?
enHaben Sie versucht einen Arbeitsplatz in Deutschland zu finden?
deHave you tried to find a job in Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
job_search
Attempt to find a job
en
Versuchen, einen Job zu finden
de
Attempt to find a job
en-GB
Attempt to find a job
en
Versuchen, einen Job zu finden
de
Attempt to find a job
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'job_search' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, I have successfully found a job
en
|
370 |
13.16%
|
13.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, but I have not found a job
en
|
544 |
19.35%
|
19.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No
en
|
642 |
22.84%
|
22.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
8 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,247 |
44.36%
|
44.36%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 5 |