Variable Description

Name

v_541

Label
Populism1: Ordinary people are all pulling in the same direction (F98) en
Populismus1: Die einfachen Leute ziehen alle an einem Strang (F98) de
Populism1: Ordinary people are all pulling in the same direction (F98) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_541' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
407
3.61%
 
3.61%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
684
6.07%
 
6.07%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
1,058
9.39%
 
9.39%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
351
3.12%
 
3.12%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
103
0.91%
 
0.91%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
8,661
76.89%
 
76.89%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels36 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_537-v_542

Lineage

Sources of v_541: 1 question
Lineage of v_541 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_541 ← v_537-v_542 v_541: Populism1: Ordinary people are all pulling in the same direction (F98) (de.dezim:0a7570ba-285c-43b5-b714-2c150c710b63 v2)v_541v2Populism1: Ordinary people are all p…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_537-v_542: To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? (int.example:d64c3eb9-cb08-42a5-aeca-c528e2ffe690 v1)v_537-v_542v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_541 Question v_537-v_542 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T12:42:37.2317160Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.9141440Z