Variable Description

Name

v_376

Label
NV: Party you would never vote for (F52) en
NV: Partei, die Sie niemals wählen würden (F52) de
NV: Party you would never vote for (F52) en-GB
Question

Are there one or more parties you would never vote for?

en

Gibt es eine oder mehrere Parteien, die Sie niemals wählen würden?

de

Are there one or more parties you would never vote for?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_376' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
ja en-GB
3,344
29.69%
 
29.69%
 
2 Valid
nein en-GB
474
4.21%
 
4.21%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels86 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    ja en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    nein en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_376

Lineage

Sources of v_376: 1 question
Lineage of v_376 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_376 ← v_376 v_376: NV: Party you would never vote for (F52) (de.dezim:0c86524a-a91a-4f66-8680-6ecc7713f255 v2)v_376v2NV: Party you would never vote for…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_376: Are there one or more parties you would never vote for? (int.example:4ba09894-b90e-4df3-aeb8-54b4ce7e7c92 v1)v_376v1Are there one or more parties you w…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_376 Question v_376 v1 Are there one or more parties you would never vote for?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T11:56:46.1032860Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.6794500Z