Variable Description

Name

inschool

Label
Is [ID] currently attending school, university or vocational training? en
Besucht [ID] derzeit eine Schule, eine Universität oder eine Berufsausbildung? de
Is [ID] currently attending school, university or vocational training? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'inschool' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
5,630
59.01%
 
58.19%
 
1 Valid
yes de
629
6.59%
 
6.50%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
3,276
34.34%
 
33.86%
 
. Missing 135
1.40%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9540 135 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid inschool

Lineage

Sources of inschool: 1 question
Lineage of inschool SOURCES THIS VARIABLE inschool ← inschool inschool: Is [ID] currently attending school, university or vocational training? (de.dezim:0d313632-8f0a-4aa3-9b2f-ac889811aad4 v2)inschoolv2Is [ID] currently attending school,…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… inschool: Is [ID] currently attending school, university or vocational training? (de.dezim:9656614b-2530-4c0f-aa2a-5434f4feb5d5 v1)inschoolv1Is [ID] currently attending school,…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of inschool Question Grid inschool v1 Is [ID] currently attending school, university or vocational training?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T12:33:09.9541690Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z