Variable Description

Name

prevsurv

Label
Have you ever participated in another survey? en
Haben Sie schon einmal an einer anderen Umfrage teilgenommen? de
Have you ever participated in another survey? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'prevsurv' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
4,130
68.60%
 
42.69%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
1,877
31.18%
 
19.40%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
10
0.17%
 
0.10%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
3
0.05%
 
0.03%
 
. Missing 3,655
37.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 6020 3655 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid prevsurv

Lineage

Sources of prevsurv: 1 question
Lineage of prevsurv SOURCES THIS VARIABLE prevsurv ← prevsurv prevsurv: Have you ever participated in another survey? (de.dezim:0e511af9-520d-417a-b276-cb2011d8fb10 v2)prevsurvv2Have you ever participated in anoth…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… prevsurv: Have you ever participated in another survey? (de.dezim:d90ff2bf-819f-437c-808d-417410095c3d v1)prevsurvv1Have you ever participated in anoth…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of prevsurv Question Grid prevsurv v1 Have you ever participated in another survey?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-27T11:13:45.8268550Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z