Variable Description

Name

similarity_others_1_flag

Label
Similarity to other people in accommodation en
Ähnlichkeit mit anderen Personen in der Unterkunft de
Similarity to other people in accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'similarity_others_1_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
667
23.73%
 
23.73%
 
2 Valid
Not answered en
46
1.64%
 
1.64%
 
3 Valid
Not applicable en
2,098
74.64%
 
74.64%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid similarity_others

Lineage

Sources of similarity_others_1_flag: 1 question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of similarity_others_1_flag Question Grid similarity_others v1 Think about the people who [lived with you in the accommodation and who were] not part of your family. How similar [were] they in general to you? Think about the people who lived with you in the accommodation and who were not part of your family. How similar were they in general to you? Think about the people who live with you in the accommodation and who are not part of your family. How similar are they in general to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z