Variable Description

Name

omt6_ber

Label
Occupation used in +omt6+ en
in +omt6+ eingesetzer Beruf de
Occupation used in +omt6+ en-GB
Question

Assigned occupation in ...

en

Eingesetzer Beruf in ...

de

Assigned occupation in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ber' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin en
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin de
5,003
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin en
    [1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber

Lineage

Sources of omt6_ber: 1 question
Lineage of omt6_ber SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt6_ber ← omt1_ber-omt8_ber omt6_ber: Occupation used in +omt6+ (de.dezim:10119f18-fa4a-4eb9-b7b3-ec4aed0adb2f v2)omt6_berv2Occupation used in +omt6+VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ber-omt8_ber: Assigned occupation in ... (de.dezim:78f65dce-ade2-45d9-85b6-80e434df8f4d v1)omt1_ber-omt8_berv1Assigned occupation in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt6_ber Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber v1 Assigned occupation in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.0211310Z