Question
Name
omt1_ber-omt8_ber
Label
Assigned occupation
en
Eingesetzer Beruf
de
Assigned occupation
en-GB
Question Text
Assigned occupation in ...
enEingesetzer Beruf in ...
deAssigned occupation in ...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 16 items
omt1_ber
In +omt1+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
In +omt1+ assigned occupation
en-GB
In +omt1+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
In +omt1+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt1_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen
en
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen
de
|
2,409 |
48.15%
|
48.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Ingenieure
en
[2] als Ingenieure
de
|
2,594 |
51.85%
|
51.85%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt1_ber
Occupation used in +omt1+
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt1+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt1+
en
in +omt1+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt1+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt1_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen
en
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen
de
|
2,409 |
48.15%
|
48.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Ingenieure
en
[2] als Ingenieure
de
|
2,594 |
51.85%
|
51.85%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt2_ber
in +omt2+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt2+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt2+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt2+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt2+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt2+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Richter
en
[1] als Richter
de
|
2,485 |
49.67%
|
49.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
en
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
de
|
2,518 |
50.33%
|
50.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt2_ber
Occupation used in +omt2+
en
in +omt2+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt2+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt2+
en
in +omt2+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt2+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Richter
en
[1] als Richter
de
|
2,485 |
49.67%
|
49.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
en
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
de
|
2,518 |
50.33%
|
50.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt3_ber
in +omt3+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt3+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt3+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt3+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt3+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt3+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen
en
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen
de
|
2,535 |
50.67%
|
50.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Buerokaufleute
en
[2] als Buerokaufleute
de
|
2,468 |
49.33%
|
49.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt3_ber
Occupation used in +omt3+
en
in +omt3+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt3+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt3+
en
in +omt3+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt3+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen
en
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen
de
|
2,535 |
50.67%
|
50.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Buerokaufleute
en
[2] als Buerokaufleute
de
|
2,468 |
49.33%
|
49.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt4_ber
in +omt4+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt4+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt4+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt4+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt4+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt4+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Lehrer
en
[1] als Lehrer
de
|
2,457 |
49.11%
|
49.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen
en
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen
de
|
2,546 |
50.89%
|
50.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt4_ber
Occupation used in +omt4+
en
in +omt4+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt4+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt4+
en
in +omt4+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt4+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Lehrer
en
[1] als Lehrer
de
|
2,457 |
49.11%
|
49.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen
en
[2] als Polizisten/ Polizistinnen
de
|
2,546 |
50.89%
|
50.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
omt5_ber
in +omt5+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt5+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt5+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt5+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt5+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt5+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern
en
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt5_ber
Occupation used in +omt5+
en
in +omt5+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt5+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt5+
en
in +omt5+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt5+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern
en
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt6_ber
in +omt6+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt6+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt6+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt6+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt6+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt6+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin
en
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt6_ber
Occupation used in +omt6+
en
in +omt6+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt6+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt6+
en
in +omt6+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt6+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin
en
[1] in lokalpolitischen Aemtern, z.B. als Buergermeister/ Buergermeisterin
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt7_ber
in +omt7+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt7+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt7+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt7+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt7+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt7+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt7_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Aerzte/ Aerztinnen
en
[1] als Aerzte/ Aerztinnen
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt7_ber
Occupation used in +omt7+
en
in +omt7+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt7+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt7+
en
in +omt7+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt7+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt7_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Aerzte/ Aerztinnen
en
[1] als Aerzte/ Aerztinnen
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt8_ber
in +omt8+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt8+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt8+ assigned occupation
en-GB
in +omt8+ assigned occupation
en
in +omt8+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
in +omt8+ assigned occupation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Pflegekraefte
en
[1] als Pflegekraefte
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
omt8_ber
Occupation used in +omt8+
en
in +omt8+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt8+
en-GB
Occupation used in +omt8+
en
in +omt8+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt8+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Pflegekraefte
en
[1] als Pflegekraefte
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 1 |