Variable Description
Name
omt2_ber
Label
Occupation used in +omt2+
en
in +omt2+ eingesetzer Beruf
de
Occupation used in +omt2+
en-GB
Question
Assigned occupation in ...
enEingesetzer Beruf in ...
deAssigned occupation in ...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ber' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] als Richter
en
[1] als Richter
de
|
2,485 |
49.67%
|
49.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
en
[2] als Professoren/Professorinnen
de
|
2,518 |
50.33%
|
50.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
omt1_ber-omt8_ber |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of omt2_ber | Question | omt1_ber-omt8_ber | v1 | Assigned occupation in ... |
