Variable Description

Name

d2

Label
romantic relationship: potential of partner with migration background en
Partnerschaft: Möglichkeit Partner mit Migrationshintergrund de

Summary Statistics for 'd2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
2,445
65.85%
 
26.31%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
303
8.16%
 
3.26%
 
3 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
965
25.99%
 
10.39%
 
. Missing 5,576
60.01%
 
.u Valid 3
0.08%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3713 5579 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.4831440Z