Variable Description
Name
omt4_ge
Label
gender used in +omt4+
en
in +omt4+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt4+
en-GB
Question
Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society.
enVerschiedene Gruppen sind in unterschiedlichen Bereichen der Gesellschaft mehr oder weniger stark vertreten.
deVarious groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,628 |
32.54%
|
32.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,727 |
34.52%
|
34.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,648 |
32.94%
|
32.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
omt1_g-omt8_g |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of omt4_ge | Question | omt1_g-omt8_g | v1 | Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society. |
