Variable Description

Name

omt4_ge

Label
gender used in +omt4+ en
in +omt4+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
gender used in +omt4+ en-GB
Question

Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society.

en

Verschiedene Gruppen sind in unterschiedlichen Bereichen der Gesellschaft mehr oder weniger stark vertreten.

de

Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt4_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,628
32.54%
 
32.54%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,727
34.52%
 
34.52%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,648
32.94%
 
32.94%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_g-omt8_g

Lineage

Sources of omt4_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt4_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt4_ge ← omt1_g-omt8_g omt4_ge: gender used in +omt4+ (de.dezim:1081bc29-0aa9-469b-a805-43b317a90295 v2)omt4_gev2gender used in +omt4+VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_g-omt8_g: Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society. (de.dezim:a56ef13c-850d-4256-9baf-23a22bfedf0e v1)omt1_g-omt8_gv1Various groups are more or less str…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt4_ge Question omt1_g-omt8_g v1 Various groups are more or less strongly represented in different areas of society.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:20.9715730Z