Variable Description

Name

ed_a7_3_group

Label
Edition: birthday: year - Groups en
Edition: Geburtsdatum: Jahr - Gruppen de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_a7_3_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1997 Valid
1997 or after en
1997 oder davor de
27
0.30%
 
0.29%
 
1998 Valid
1998 en
1998 de
435
4.82%
 
4.68%
 
1999 Valid
1999 en
1999 de
1,605
17.78%
 
17.27%
 
2000 Valid
2000 en
2000 de
2,936
32.52%
 
31.60%
 
2001 Valid
2001 en
2001 de
2,478
27.44%
 
26.67%
 
2002 Valid
2002 en
2002 de
1,434
15.88%
 
15.43%
 
2003 Valid
2003 en
2003 de
79
0.87%
 
0.85%
 
2004 Valid
2004 or before en
2004 oder danach de
35
0.39%
 
0.38%
 
. Missing 263
2.83%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9029 263 1997 2004

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1997 categories-16.png
    1997 or after en
    1997 oder davor de
  • 1998 categories-16.png
    1998 en
    1998 de
  • 1999 categories-16.png
    1999 en
    1999 de
  • 2000 categories-16.png
    2000 en
    2000 de
  • 2001 categories-16.png
    2001 en
    2001 de
  • 2002 categories-16.png
    2002 en
    2002 de
  • 2003 categories-16.png
    2003 en
    2003 de
  • 2004 categories-16.png
    2004 or before en
    2004 oder danach de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.6472030Z