Variable Description

Name

ed_cobmm_nat

Label
Edition: Grandmother (maternal) born in Germany? en
Edition: Grandmother (maternal) born in Germany? de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_cobmm_nat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, in Germany en
Ja, in Deutschland de
4,071
44.36%
 
43.81%
 
2 Valid
No, in another country en
Nein, in einem anderen Land de
4,603
50.15%
 
49.54%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
504
5.49%
 
5.42%
 
. Missing 114
1.23%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9178 114 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png b9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, in Germany en
    Ja, in Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, in another country en
    Nein, in einem anderen Land de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.6522740Z