Variable Description

Name

ed_cobmf_nat

Label
Edition: Grandfather (maternal) born in Germany? en
Edition: Grandfather (maternal) born in Germany? de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_cobmf_nat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, in Germany en
Ja, in Deutschland de
3,815
41.58%
 
41.06%
 
2 Valid
No, in another country en
Nein, in einem anderen Land de
4,644
50.62%
 
49.98%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
716
7.80%
 
7.71%
 
. Missing 117
1.26%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9175 117 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png b9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, in Germany en
    Ja, in Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, in another country en
    Nein, in einem anderen Land de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.6569200Z