Variable Description

Name

f007_6

Label
Ethnic group: Black people en
Ethnische Gruppe: Schwarze Menschen de
Ethnic group: Black people en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Schwarze Menschen en
3,991
98.81%
 
98.81%
 
1 Valid
Schwarze Menschen en
48
1.19%
 
1.19%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_6 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Schwarze Menschen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Schwarze Menschen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_6: 1 question
Lineage of f007_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_6 ← f007 f007_6: Ethnic group: Black people (de.dezim:1237c6cc-1db0-4c7a-8e23-4cb14a7e8899 v3)f007_6v3Ethnic group: Black peopleVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_6 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z