Variable Description

Name

f007_5

Label
Ethnic group: Eastern European people en
Ethnische Gruppe: osteuropäische Menschen de
Ethnic group: Eastern European people en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: osteuropäische Menschen en
3,660
90.62%
 
90.62%
 
1 Valid
osteuropäische Menschen en
379
9.38%
 
9.38%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_5 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: osteuropäische Menschen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    osteuropäische Menschen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_5: 1 question
Lineage of f007_5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_5 ← f007 f007_5: Ethnic group: Eastern European people (de.dezim:d3c5f3ea-1cfd-4787-8baf-61f154aba0a5 v3)f007_5v3Ethnic group: Eastern European peo…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_5 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z