Variable Description
Name
c7_coded
Label
self-categorization (coded)
en
Selbstkategorisierung (kodiert)
de
self-categorization (coded)
en-GB
Question
Some people see themselves as German, others, for example, as Turkish, and still others as German-Turkish. How is it for you? How do you see yourself?
enManche Menschen sehen sich als deutsch an, andere zum Beispiel als türkisch und wieder andere als deutsch-türkisch. Wie ist das bei dir? Als was siehst du dich?
deSome people see themselves as German, others, for example, as Turkish, and still others as German-Turkish. How is it for you? How do you see yourself?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c7_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
c7-c7_coded_group |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of c7_coded | Question | c7-c7_coded_group | v1 | Some people see themselves as German, others, for example, as Turkish, and still others as German-Turkish. How is it for you? How do you see yourself? |
