Variable Description

Name

nationaldiv

Label
How many different nationalities are represented in your family [that we talked about]? en
Wie viele verschiedene Nationalitäten sind in Ihrer Familie vertreten [über die wir gesprochen haben]? de
How many different nationalities are represented in your family [that we talked about]? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'nationaldiv' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 2,472
32.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7613 5141 2472 -1 8 0.36 0.85 0.72 -0.18 1.39

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid nationaldiv

Lineage

Sources of nationaldiv: 1 question
Lineage of nationaldiv SOURCES THIS VARIABLE nationaldiv ← nationaldiv nationaldiv: How many different nationalities are represented in your family [that we talked about]? (de.dezim:140ec297-a045-466f-a26b-97bdeb4c1c2e v2)nationaldivv2How many different nationalities ar…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… nationaldiv: How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)? (de.dezim:b04c6811-ae03-449b-b43d-acfbc018a432 v1)nationaldivv1How many different nationalities ar…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of nationaldiv Question Grid nationaldiv v1 How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z